?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Gr ee ti n ' s o f t he Se as on (… - myeyesaintblue [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
myeyesaintblue

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Dec. 22nd, 2007|08:25 am]
myeyesaintblue

Greetin's of the Season

(G-rated version)






Happy Holidays

from




Ed 'n Hank


and Henry




and Bill 'n Betty 'n Iris
 'n Edthedog 'n Hankthedog
'n myeyesaintblue
too


*******


From Ed 'n Hank:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3z9eV-iEjKs
Even though they don't gen'rally celebrate Christmas.
(Give it a minute and a half...)




*******


From Bill 'n Betty:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U_QoSg9HT7w




*******


From Iris:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NBBRJs6YCE4



*******


From Edthedog 'n Hankthedog:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LbKKVuJTPcs
(woof! woof!)






*******



And from myeyesaintblue:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=opm1zuEHZUU



*******
 

Thanks for readin'
everyone!

And best wishes to y'all
for the new year
---


click analytics
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: jennydcf
2007-12-22 04:49 pm (UTC)

Dogs after my own heart!

You guys rock! I bet you thought those pink babes were pretty smooth, too.:-) Give those guys an extra bone from me, yeah?

Have yourselves a splendid holiday and don't roll in anything I wouldn't roll in. And remember who feeds you when Hank sings.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: myeyesaintblue
2007-12-24 12:11 am (UTC)

Re: Dogs after my own heart!

Woof! Woof!

(They like the idea of an extra bone.) I can promise you that Edthedog and Hankthedog will have a splendid holiday. And they hope that you do as well!

As to not rolling in anything you wouldn't roll in... They can't make any promises. (Ed and Hank sure wish they could.)

And they know Ed will always feed them even if Hank doesn't, so I have a feeling they're still going to complain when Hank sings. (Sometimes they play one off of the other and get fed twice.)

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: trekfan
2007-12-23 04:18 am (UTC)
I want to wish Ed,Hank the dogs, etc a happy and healthy holiday.

I wish you'd come to VA to spend the holidays. There isn't any snow but plenty of good cheer!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: myeyesaintblue
2007-12-24 12:13 am (UTC)
And we all wish you a happy and healthy holiday too!

All that good Virginia cheer sounds wonderful! Wish we could be there too! (And Hank could do without the snow. Although he's gotta admit it is kinda pretty.)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: joetheone
2007-12-24 04:27 am (UTC)

Hmm not sure

Not sure if I liked the NC or the G rated best but I really liked both to be honest. Happy Holidays!! Joe
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: myeyesaintblue
2008-01-03 04:41 pm (UTC)

Re: Hmm not sure

Happy New Year Joe!

Glad you liked them both.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)